Privacy Policy


The Site is operated by Thinkwide Hospitality Private Limed (under “PGO” brand name). This page sets forth the Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) for the website: www.gopgo.in, all other sites owned and operated by PGO redirect to www.gopgo.in or the Mobile App and all sub-domains (collectively, the “site”) and the service owned and operated by the Company (together with the Site, the “Service”.)

PGO takes the responsibility of having your personal information very seriously. It uses your personal information only for providing and improving the Service. It treats your personal information as its own and keeps it confidential. By using the Service, you consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Policy.

PGO reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace this Policy by posting the updated version on the Site. It is your responsibility to check this Policy periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Service following the posting of any changes to this Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

Collection of Information

We may collect and process the following information about you.

Information (such as your name, email and postal address, telephone number, gender) that you provide by completing forms on the Site, including if you register as a user of the Service, upload or submit any material through the Site, or request any information;

Your log-in and password details in connection with the account sign-in process;

Details of any requests or transactions made by you through the Service;

Communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns, or comments regarding the Service or its content;

Information that you post to the Site in the form of comments or contributions to discussions and IP addresses

Uses of Your Personal Information

We will use the personal information you provide to:

Identify you when you sign-in to your account;
Enable us to provide you with the services;
Send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us;
Present properties to you when you use the Service which we believe will be of interest to you;
Administer your account with us;
Enable us to contact you regarding any question you make through the Service;
Analyze the use of the Service and the people visiting to improve our content and Services; and
Use for other purposes that we may disclose to you when we request your information

E-Mail & Mobile No

We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. We try to keep emails/sms to a minimum and give you the freedom to opt out when we can. We will send you email/sms relating to your personal transactions. We will keep these emails/sms to a minimum. You will also receive certain email/sms notifications, for which you may opt-out. We may send you service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so.

Third Party Services

We never post anything to your accounts with Facebook, Twitter or any other third-party sites without your permission. Except for the purposes of providing the Services, we will not give your name or personal information to third parties.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

301, 3rd Floor, 2-17-89
Ektha Pearl, Kothaguda
Kondapur, Hydearabad
Telangana 500084 contact@gopgo.in